Results

2018 Race Against Cancer Results

 

Click here to retrieve individual race results.

15KM MENS

15KM WOMENS

3rd

Rank.

Name

Bib No.

Gun Time

1st

Gilbert Ngenoh

10610

50m 29s

2nd

Nimesh Gurung

10679

52m 03s

Gordon Lim

10902

53m 15s

Rank.

Name

Bib No.

Gun Time

1st

Susan Kiplagat

20339

1h 05m 07s

2nd

Yvonne Elizabeth Chee

20408

1h 08m 11s

3rd

Jasmine Cheong

20089

1h 10m 03s

4th

Ahmad Lamchannak

10305

57m 22s

4th

Yan Wang

20385

1h 10m 07s

5th

Hafiz Hamdan

10304

57m 52s

5th

Verna Goh

20414

1h 12m 00s

6th

Evan Chee

10784

58m 35s

6th

Anita Gill

20242

1h 14m 05s

7th

Tsurayuki Murakami

10860

58m 36s

7th

Rebekah Marsh

20002

1h 14m 55s

8th

Daniel Tan

10476

59m 24s

8th

Jasmin Lau

20283

1h 15m 05s

9th

Jason Tan

10693

1h 00m 22s

9th

Jemimah Tan

20010

1h 15m 16s

10th

Lester Tan

10783

1h 00m 25s

10th

Kyly Ang

20098

1h 17m 05s

10KM MENS

10KM WOMENS

Rank.

Name

Bib No.

Gun Time

1st

Subas Grg

31030

34m 17s

2nd

Burton He

31405

36m 50s

3rd

Kien Mau Lim

30882

37m 35s

3rd

Rank.

Name

Bib No.

Gun Time

1st

Zoe Mcparlin

40988

40m 26s

2nd

Tian Meng

40651

46m 16s

Vanessa Chong

40521

46m 19s

4th

Kenny Chua

30737

37m 40s

4th

Belinda ooi

40877

50m 31s

5th

Donavan Chan An

30903

38m 47s

5th

Xin Yi Yeo

40609

50m 35s

6th

Zhi Yan Yeo

30913

39m 20s

6th

Jia Ler Joyce Ho

40152

51m 38s

7th

Benjamin Ooi

31232

40m 36s

7th

Jia Wen Teo

40157

52m 43s

8th

Philip Ramachandran

30772

41m 09s

8th

Sue Peng Lim

40702

53m 04s

9th

Zachary Hee

30470

41m 48s

9th

Li Ling Ek

40283

53m 08s

10th

Gil Madrid

30725

42m 57s

10th

Sharifa Syed Abu Bakar

40763

53m 34s

10KM TEAM

Rank.

Team Name

Name

Bib No.

Average Time

Gun Time (Individual)

1st

30523

30522

30521

30520

30519

Derek Li

Moses Ko

Melvin Wong

Gen Lin Foo

Joshua Li

TEAM AGAINST MALIGNANCY

37m 10s

38m 51s

40m 12s

35m 28s

34m 26s

36m 55s

2nd

Kenneth Tai

Andrew Tai

Abroysius Ng

Andy Liang

Zhipeng Goh

TEAM GUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOL

30308

30307

30304

30306

30303

43m 03s

45m 12s

43m 18s

40m 31s

45m 37s

40m 38s

3rd

Yongjun Tan

Liu Zi Ang

Yong Hao Lim

Yong Shen Winson Zheng

Zheng Feng Kwok

TEAM DUNMAN HIGH

30509

30512

30514

30511

30510

43m 08s

44m 22s

42m 37s

43m 54s

39m 28s

45m 19s

4th

Jia Xuan Khor

August Lim

Darel Lim

James Tan

Eddy Ong

TEAM SINGAPORE

POLYTECHNIC

31395

31393

31394

31391

31392

44m 10s

55m 19s

39m 44s

39m 01s

43m 17s

43m 29s

5th

Benjamin Bringuier

Lee Heok Toh

Kok Kiong Ang

Lung Seng Ng

Yen Keng Ng

TEAM BD HOLDINGS

30245

40174

30244

30248

30250

47m 04s

48m 50s

46m 44s

46m 01s

50m 12s

43m 35s

6th

Shao Feng Mok

Aik Yong Chok

Yexin Koh

Mingchang Wang

Jen Ming Lai

TEAM NUS MEDICAL

30535

31478

30539

30538

30536

48m 49s

44m 52s

50m 34s

51m 57s

46m 12s

50m 34s

7th

Tan Jian Wei

Joshua Yong

Jared Wong

Vishnu Prasath

Armand Mohan

TEAM RAFFLES INSTITUTION

30328

30412

30331

30329

30325

49m 14s

54m 47s

38m 39s

56m 13s

52m 06s

44m 27s

8th

Baskaran Ramsamy

Yang Li

Yue Wei Ma

Chun Feng Zhang

Ah Lee Ng

ASM TECH TEAM 1

30235

30234

30233

30232

30231

56m 17s

58m 02s

56m 15s

53m 59s

54m 51s

58m 22s

9th

Siew Joo Heng

Shi Ni Tan

Zhe Zheng Clyde Lim

Arturo Neo

Niresh Ranjakunalan

TEAM SIPS

40961

41045

31390

31387

31507

58m 43s

53m 38s

1h 05m 18s

47m 17s

1h 01m 38s

1h 05m 48s

10th

Bo Zheng

Jenny Meng

Hing Wah Wong

Meng Hong Chua

David Lim

ASM TECH TEAM 5

31358

40948

31349

31348

31350

1h 00m 05s

1h 05m 53s

56m 15s

56m 05s

55m 35s

1h 06m 40s

Organised By

Title Sponsor

© COPYRIGHT 2018 SINGAPORE CANCER SOCIETY